Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

8:00am Mass

10:45am Mass

1:00pm Hispanic Mass

25
26

8th Grade Fundraiser at Chipotle 5-9pm

27

Girls Basketball Teams Banquet – 6:30pm

28

All School Mass 8:15am (7A Hosts, 6th Grade Band)

E-Cigarette Presentation (Grades 5-8) 9:15am

1

Spiritwear Day

2

Family Roller Skating Event

5:00pm Mass

3

8:00am Mass

10:45am Mass

1:00pm Hispanic Mass

4

8th Grade Ignite Talks Competition

5

1st Grade MCT Vision Screening

6

All School Mass – Ash Wednesday 8:15am (7B Hosts, Children’s Choir)

7

No All School Mass

8

3rd Quarter Ends

Spiritwear Day

Deadline for Youth Ministry Pacer’s Game Trip

9

5:00pm Mass

10

Daylight Savings Time Begins (Spring Forward)

8:00am Mass

Boy Scout Pancake Breakfast after 8:00am Mass

11

School in Session – Snow Make-Up Days

12

School in Session – Snow Make-Up Days

13

School in Session – Snow Make-Up Days

14

School in Session – Snow Make-Up Days

NO Homework Help Today

All School Mass 8:15am (Teachers to Host/Band)

15

No School – Spring Break Begins

16

5:00pm Mass

Knights of Columbus St. Patrick’s Day Dinner

17

8:00am Mass

10:45am Mass

1:00pm Hispanic Mass

18

Spring Break – No School

19

Spring Break – No School

20

Spring Break – No School

21

Spring Break – No School

22

Spring Break – No School

23

5:00pm Mass

Pre-Concert Dinner benefitting Haiti Projects

St Bartholomew Concert Series: Meditations on the Passion

24

8:00am Mass

10:45am Mass

1:00pm Hispanic Mass

25

3rd Grade IREAD-3 Practice

26

3rd Quarter Report Cards Emailed to Parents

3rd Grade IREAD-3 Testing

School Commission Meeting

27
28

6th Grade Hot Air Balloon Rally

All School Mass 8:15am (6A Hosts, 7th Church Band)

29

Dress Down Day

Spring Pictures

All School Stations-of-the-Cross 1:45pm

30

5:00pm Mass

31

8:00am Mass

Junior High Bible Study 9:15-10:30am

10:45am Mass

1
2

First Communion Evening of Reflection

3

First Communion Evening of Reflection

4

All School Mass 8:15am (6A Hosts, 7th Church Band)

First Communion Evening of Reflection (Spanish)

5

Spiritwear Day

7th Grade Climate Animal Presentations

Lenten Fish Fry

6

Early Athletics Registration 9-11am

5:00pm Mass

First Communion Prep Mass 5:00pm

+ Export Events